Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module w Connector

  • Cisco
  • 16443113
  • QSFP-40G-SR4=
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$2,094.99
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.