CP Technologies 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF Cisco Compatible

  • CP Technologies
  • 19554716
  • XFP-10G-MM-SR-CP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$267.24
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The 10GBASE-SR XFP is dedicated to Ethernet applications only. It supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI-grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF.
08