Finisar 1310NM DFB Pin 10GBASE-LR

  • Finisar
  • 13897793
  • FTLX1471D3BTL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$142.24
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.3Gbps
Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s enhanced small form factor pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1471D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module.