Finisar 1310NM FP Pin OC-12 IR-1 SR 622Mbps

  • Finisar
  • 13789071
  • FTLF1322P1BTR
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$48.80
  • Supports SONET/SDH Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 622Mbps
Finisar's FTLF1322P1xTR SFP transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA. They comply with SONET and SDH standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus.

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Up to 622 Mb/s bi-directional data links;

Hot-pluggable SFP footprint;

Built-in digital diagnostic functions;

Uncooled Fabry-Perot 1310nm laser transmitter;

Duplex LC connector;

RoHS compliant and lead-free;

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI;

Single 3.3V power supply;

Low power dissipation <700mW typical;

Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C;

Narrow Extraction Bail.