Fortinet 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Fortinet
  • 31448908
  • FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,730.00
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This SFP+ transceiver module adds 10GBase-ER functionality to Fortinet D-Series switches. It operates at 1550nm single-mode fiber, and offers a range of 40km for systems with SFP+ slots.