IMC IE-MINIMC LFPT TP-TX FX-MM1300 ST 5KM KLnk Fault Pass Thru

  • IMC Networks
  • 15672281
  • 855-19823
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$212.79
  • Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, PoE Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments.

The IE-MiniMc provides a conversion between 10/100 UTP and 100Base-FX multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand fiber. IE-MiniMc allows operation in extreme temperatures, and offers several power and mounting options.

With its high temperature rating and numerous mounting and power options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including a table-top, a DIN rail with the enclosed clips.