Omnitron IConverter 1000B-X SC-MM SC-SM 850NM 220M 1310NM 12KM WM AC- Universal

  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • 20277357
  • 8642-1-E
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$979.57
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The iConverter 1000FF manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides single-mode to multimode fiber conversion and is a cost-effective solution to extending network distances by connecting multimode fiber network devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

iConverter 1000FF models are available with multimode, single-mode, and single-fiber options. The single-mode fiber port supports SC connectors and distances up to 80km. The multimode fiber port supports SC connectors and distances up to 220m.