StarTech.com Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, 15m

  • StarTech.com
  • 13376832
  • 50FIBLCLC15
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$29.95
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Network
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.2ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This 49-foot Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

Ensuring optimal data transfers and network stability, 50/125-micron cables offer nearly three times the bandwidth of 62.5/125-micron cables, so your data will be transferred at higher rates over longer distances.