StarTech.com Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module, Cisco Compatible

  • StarTech.com
  • 31779264
  • GLCLHSMDST
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$75.96
  • Add Gigabit Ethernet connections over single-mode/multi-mode fiber
  • 1000Base-LX/LH Gb Fiber SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
  • SM (10km/6.2 mi.) & MM (550m/1804 ft.)
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible
  • Supports DDM
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
Built for reliable network performance, this Gigabit fiber SFP transceiver from Startech provides Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks. The transceiver is 100% Cisco compatible, meeting or exceeding OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards. This high-quality transceiver module can be installed into Cisco switches and routers that support the GLC-LH-SMD transceiver module, as well as other major brands of networking equipment.