StarTech.com LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 7m

  • StarTech.com
  • 16475300
  • SMFIBLCLC7
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$35.95
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • OS1 (9/125) single-mode fiber
  • LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Patch
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by a lifetime warranty.