Transition HP-Compatible SFP

  • Transition Networks
  • 13454378
  • TN-J9150A
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$347.50
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The HP ProCurve J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.