Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Cable, LC-LC, 62.5 125, Duplex, MM, Orange, 5m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 4901818
  • N320-05M
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$18.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.4ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are typically 10 feet or less.