Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-LC, 50 125, Duplex, Multimode, Orange, 1m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 454657
  • N520-01M
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$14.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1m
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's multimode duplex fibre channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and fibre channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

Key Benefits:
Premium PVC multimode patch cables
Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
Loop-back cables provide an easier, "single-person" solution for testing fibre optic cable systems
Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
Built-in headroom for future applications