Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC (APC), 8.3 125, Singlemode, Duplex, 3m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 14596651
  • N366-03M-AP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$57.95
  • Patch Cable , Fiber optic
  • LC Singlemode (M), SC Singlemode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.84ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's single-mode duplex fiber optic LC to SC/APC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC Angle Physical Polish connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated.

Duplex single-mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The Angled connector face prevents light entering the fiber to bounce back into the laser, destabilizing it.