Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-SC, (M-F) Singlemode, 1ft

  • Tripp Lite
  • 12888895
  • N458-001-9
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$35.95
  • Network adapter , Fiber optic
  • LC singlemode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lites N458-001-9, 8.3/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50, or 62.5/125, see N458-001-62. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.