Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, LC-ST, 8.3 125, Duplex, Singlemode, Yellow, 20m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 13004502
  • N368-20M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$71.95
  • Patch , Fiber optic
  • LC Singlemode (M), ST Singlemode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 66.00ft
  • Complies with Category 6 (EIA/TIA-568) Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has two LC connectors on one end, two ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. The attenuation loss of this cable meets or exceeds the latest industry standards. This patch cable has twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable.

Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.