Tripp Lite High Density Copper Fiber Enclosure Panel 4-Cassette Capacity 1U

  • Tripp Lite
  • 21484681
  • N484-01U
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$244.67
Tripp Lite's N484-01U is a 19" rackmountable chassis that supports up to four High Density Copper/Fiber cassettes for managing your networking equipment in a single 1U of space. Choose from a wide array of cassettes ranging from LC and MTP fiber to SFP+ and RJ45 copper. Fiber cassettes come in multiple variations, allowing you to connect and interconnect your 10Gb, 40Gb, and 100/120Gb equipment. The N484-01U is a solution that is well suited for SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) and other applications where equipment is being connected in 1–3 adjacent racks. In addition, this unique chassis allows for seamless flexibility to connect to existing cabling infrastructure. Add up to 48 ports of Duplex LC, MTP, CAT5e/6 RJ45 or SFP+.