Tripp Lite LC-LC 50 125 OM3 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, Blue, 7m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 32684030
  • N820-07M-BL
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$35.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
08