Tripp Lite LC-ST M F 62.5 125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Adapter, 1ft

  • Tripp Lite
  • 7158177
  • N457-001-62
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$31.46
  • Fibre channel adapter Network
  • LC Multimode (M), ST Multimode (F) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 62.5/125 micron, LC/ST Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to use older installed ST fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing ST cables into the female ST ends. No need to swap your existing fiber cables for all new cables.