Tripp Lite OM3 24-Fiber Patch Cable, MTP-MTP, 50 125, 100GbE, Aqua, Plenum, 2m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 14641386
  • N846-02M-24-P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$392.95
  • Fiber optic
  • MTP connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 6.56ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 24 fibers, it provides up to 24 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N846 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 100GbE.