Tripp Lite ST-SC 8.3 125 Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 46m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 30863843
  • N354-46M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$123.95
  • Fiber optic
  • SC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 150.90ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 15-meter ( 50ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.