1000BASE-BX80 SFP SMF 1490nm Transceiver (Cisco GLC-BX80-U-I)

  • E-Net
  • 34930821
  • GLC-BX80-U-I-IO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$372.00
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a 1000BASE-BX80 1490nm SMF SFP Module for single-fiber bidirectional applications. It operates on a single strand of standard SMF. Featuring an operating transmission range of up to 80km and digital optical monitoring (DOM) support, this SFP transceiver is hot-swappable, meaning decreased downtime.