AddOn LC-SC 9 125 OS2 Singlemode Plenum Duplex Fiber Cable, Yellow, 100m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37623228
  • ADD-SC-LC-100M9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$100.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 328.10ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.