AddOn MSA & TAA COMP QSFP-DD 400G-LR4 LC XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37325554
  • QDD-400GB-LR4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$18,472.90 
  • Supports 400 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 400Gbps
This MSA compliant QSFP-DD transceiver provides 400GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.