C2G SC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Fiber Cable, 6m

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 35027342
  • 9163
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Network
  • SC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
With SC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.