Foundry 10GBase-SR SFP+ Optic LC 300m MMF TAA Transceiver (8-Pack)

  • Foundry Networks
  • 34912964
  • 10G-SFPP-SR-SA8
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,922.42
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This one-port transceiver provides 10 Gigabit connectivity for up to 300 meters over multi-mode fiber. It features an SFP+ interface, and is fully TAA-compliant.