Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad, Now $1,035 (Save $124)

HPE 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC Transceiver

Ordering Information
$276.25
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3z Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The HP X121 1G SFP LC SX is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.