New MacBook Air: Available Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37401852
  • AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$172.93 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Aerohive AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aerohive transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
07