Netpatibles 8GBase-LW FC SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP AJ907A)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402759
  • AJ907A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$292.53 
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This HP AJ907A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05