Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP+ 1271-1331nm 2km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S)

  • E-Net
  • 35118279
  • QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$11,196.93
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-CWDM4 throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.