Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-SX-MMD)(5-Pack)

  • E-Net
  • 35118033
  • GLC-SX-MMD-CO-5PK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$494.84
  • .60 oz
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • (5) Transceivers, documentation
  • Color: Silver
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • 0.3"h x 0.5"w x 2.2"d
  • Networking Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE 802.3z
  • Compliant Standards: CE, FCC, MSA, RoHS, UL
  • 26121609
  • Call for Warranty
  • Call for Warranty