10GBase-ER 10GbE SFP+ 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-ER)

  • E-Net
  • 35118965
  • SFP-10G-ER-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,595.55
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single mode at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.