Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

10GBase-ZR SFP+ LC 1550nm 80km SMF Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-ZR)

  • E-Net
  • 35116556
  • SFP-10G-ZR-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$4,866.64
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco SFP-10G-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.