Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

10GBase-LR 10GbE X2 1310nm 10km SC SM Transceiver (Cisco X2-10GB-LR)

  • E-Net
  • 35118754
  • X2-10GB-LR-CO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$870.87 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.