Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1555.75nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Brocade 10G-SFPP-ERD)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38222442
  • 10G-SFPP-ERD-1555-75-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$3,575.40 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.