Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn Ciena Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38247914
  • 160-9460-003-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,055.76 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Ciena 160-9460-003 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 Omni-Path Architecture active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.