AddOn 3M ST M M OM1 BLUE FIBER PATCH

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41169395
  • ADD-ST-ST-3M6MMFP-BE
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OM1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m ST (male) to ST (male) blue duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rated, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
07