AddOn 7M LC SC M M OS2 GREEN FIBER P

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41169227
  • ADD-SC-LC-7M9SMF-GN
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$89.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 7m LC (male) to SC (male) green duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.
05