AddOn Extreme Networks 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 7m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37808370
  • 10442-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,774.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP28, SFP28 connector(s)
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Extreme Networks 10442 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.