AddOn INDUSTRY TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1 COMP PERPTAA 10G-SR LC 850NM 300M SFP+ XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37709081
  • TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$203.19 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Industry Standard TOM-10G-SFPP-SR1 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Industry Standard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
09