AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM2 Duplex PVC Fiber Patch Cable with 2mm Per Strand OD, Yellow, 7m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37727211
  • ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM2-YW
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$22.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 23.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50m. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This jacketed cable is best suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
04