New 10.2" iPad: Pre-Order Now!

AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM4 Duplex Plenum-Rated Fiber Patch Cable, Green, 4m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37324480
  • ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM4P-GN-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$90.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 13.10ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) green duplex plenum-rated fiber TAA compliant patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.
03