AddOn MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand OM4 OFNP (Plenum-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807490
  • ADD-MPO-4LC15M5OM4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$287.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO, LC connector(s)
  • 32.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 15m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua multiple plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This plenum cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenums, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition.
09