Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

ENET 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 38241758
  • MFM1T02A-SR-ENT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$259.76 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.