AddOn 40FT LC M M OM4 BLUE FIBER PAT

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41169314
  • ADD-LC-LC-40F5OM4-BE
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$115.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 40.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
06