AddOn 7M SC M M YELLOW OS2 FIBER PAT

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41118828
  • ADD-SC-SC-MB7M9SMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$13.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 7m SC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated mini-boot fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
09