Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

ENET DELL 407-BBOY COMPATIBLE SFP TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 38238399
  • 407-BBOY-ENT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$181.16 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Dell 407-BBOY compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.