New 10.2" Apple iPad: Pre-Order Now!

Fortinet 10GbE 10GBase-SR SC MM SFP+ Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Fortinet
  • 14825775
  • FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$78.00 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10GBase-SR single-mode SFP+ short range transceiver module from Fortinet delivers connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios.
08