Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (ZTE SFP-10GE-M)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402020
  • SFP-10GE-M-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$171.34 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This ZTE SFP-10GE-M compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZTE transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.