New 10.2" iPad: Pre-Order Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBRK)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37305844
  • 407-BBRK-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,629.79 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Dell 407-BBRK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04